Intermediate Boys Foil

Intermediate Boys Foil 1
 
Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)DivisionCountry
1 LIM, Joseph Brisbane Grammar School    AUS 
2 BRAUN, Kai Brisbane State High School    AUS 
3 LABAKI, Samuel Brisbane State High School    AUS 
4 VO, Bentley Brisbane State High School    AUS 
5 JUNG, Brian Brisbane State High School    AUS 
6 YU, Lachlan Brisbane Grammar School    AUS 
7 RATHBONE-BOSCHIS, Max Brisbane State High School    AUS 
8 SUBRAMANIAN, Yogesh Brisbane State High School    AUS 
9 CARROLL, Isaac Kenmore State High School    AUS 
10 TAYLOR, Isaac Brisbane Grammar School    AUS 
11 CRAWFORD, Fergus St Laurence's College    AUS 
12T YUEN, William Brisbane Grammar School    AUS 
12T YUEN, Michale (Mikey) Brisbane Grammar School    AUS 
14 STROOPER, Thomas Brisbane Grammar School    AUS 
15 SEO, Hanbi Brisbane Fencing Club    AUS 
16 LI, DJ Brisbane Grammar School    AUS 

 

Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)DivisionCountryStatus
1 JUNG, Brian BSHS    AUS   
3 STROOPER, Thomas BGS    AUS   
4 LIM, Joseph BGS    AUS   
5 CARROLL, Isaac KSHS    AUS   
6 YUEN, Michale (Mikey) BGS    AUS   
7 SUBRAMANIAN, Yogesh BSHS    AUS   
8 CRAWFORD, Fergus STLC    AUS   
9 YU, Lachlan BGS    AUS   
10 SEO, Hanbi BFC    AUS   
11 YUEN, William BGS    AUS   
12 LI, DJ BGS    AUS   
13 LABAKI, Samuel BSHS    AUS   
14 RATHBONE-BOSCHIS, Max BSHS    AUS   
15 BRAUN, Kai BSHS    AUS   
16 TAYLOR, Isaac BGS    AUS   
17 VO, Bentley BSHS    AUS   

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
 #12345 VV/MTSTRInd
BRAUN, Kai
BSHS / AUS
1   V3 V3 V3 V3   4 1.00 12 5 +7
JUNG, Brian
BSHS / AUS
2 D2   V3 V3 V3   3 0.75 11 8 +3
SUBRAMANIAN, Yogesh
BSHS / AUS
3 D2 D2   V3 V3   2 0.50 10 7 +3
LI, DJ
BGS / AUS
4 D0 D1 D0   D0   0 0.00 1 12 -11
YUEN, Michale (Mikey)
BGS / AUS
5 D1 D2 D1 V3     1 0.25 7 9 -2
Referee(s):
CREESE, Peter
AUS

Pool #2
 #12345 VV/MTSTRInd
YUEN, William
BGS / AUS
1   V3 D1 D1 D1   1 0.25 6 10 -4
TAYLOR, Isaac
BGS / AUS
2 D1   D1 V3 D2   1 0.25 7 11 -4
LABAKI, Samuel
BSHS / AUS
3 V3 V3   V3 V3   4 1.00 12 3 +9
CARROLL, Isaac
KSHS / AUS
4 V3 D2 D0   V3   2 0.50 8 9 -1
CRAWFORD, Fergus
STLC / AUS
5 V3 V3 D1 D2     2 0.50 9 9 0
Referee(s):
NELSON, Michael
AUS

Pool #3
 #123456 VV/MTSTRInd
STROOPER, Thomas
BGS / AUS
1   D0 D1 D1 D2 V3   1 0.20 7 12 -5
YU, Lachlan
BGS / AUS
2 V3   D0 V3 D2 D1   2 0.40 9 10 -1
LIM, Joseph
BGS / AUS
3 V3 V3   V3 V3 V3   5 1.00 15 4 +11
RATHBONE-BOSCHIS, Max
BSHS / AUS
4 V3 D1 D1   D2 V2   2 0.40 9 10 -1
VO, Bentley
BSHS / AUS
5 V3 V3 D1 V3   V3   4 0.80 13 10 +3
SEO, Hanbi
BFC / AUS
6 D0 V3 D1 D0 D1     1 0.20 5 12 -7
Referee(s):
CROOK, Lachlan
AUS

 

Round #2 - Pool - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)DivisionCountryVV/MTSTRIndStatus
1 LIM, Joseph BGS    AUS  1.00  15  +11  Advanced
2 LABAKI, Samuel BSHS    AUS  1.00  12  +9  Advanced
3 BRAUN, Kai BSHS    AUS  1.00  12  +7  Advanced
4 VO, Bentley BSHS    AUS  0.80  13  10  +3  Advanced
5 JUNG, Brian BSHS    AUS  0.75  11  +3  Advanced
6 SUBRAMANIAN, Yogesh BSHS    AUS  0.50  10  +3  Advanced
7 CRAWFORD, Fergus STLC    AUS  0.50  Advanced
8 CARROLL, Isaac KSHS    AUS  0.50  -1  Advanced
9T YU, Lachlan BGS    AUS  0.40  10  -1  Advanced
9T RATHBONE-BOSCHIS, Max BSHS    AUS  0.40  10  -1  Advanced
11 YUEN, Michale (Mikey) BGS    AUS  0.25  -2  Advanced
12 TAYLOR, Isaac BGS    AUS  0.25  11  -4  Advanced
13 YUEN, William BGS    AUS  0.25  10  -4  Advanced
14 STROOPER, Thomas BGS    AUS  0.20  12  -5  Advanced
15 SEO, Hanbi BFC    AUS  0.20  12  -7  Advanced
16 LI, DJ BGS    AUS  0.00  12  -11  Advanced

Round #2 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
 #1234 VV/MTSTRInd
LI, DJ
BGS / AUS
1   V3 D0 D1   1 0.33 4 7 -3
CRAWFORD, Fergus
STLC / AUS
2 D1   D0 D1   0 0.00 2 9 -7
YU, Lachlan
BGS / AUS
3 V3 V3   D0   2 0.67 6 3 +3
LIM, Joseph
BGS / AUS
4 V3 V3 V3     3 1.00 9 2 +7
Referee(s):
NELSON, Michael
AUS

Pool #2
 #1234 VV/MTSTRInd
RATHBONE-BOSCHIS, Max
BSHS / AUS
1   V3 D1 V3   2 0.67 7 6 +1
CARROLL, Isaac
KSHS / AUS
2 D1   V3 D0   1 0.33 4 7 -3
SEO, Hanbi
BFC / AUS
3 V3 D1   D0   1 0.33 4 7 -3
LABAKI, Samuel
BSHS / AUS
4 D2 V3 V3     2 0.67 8 3 +5

Pool #3
 #1234 VV/MTSTRInd
SUBRAMANIAN, Yogesh
BSHS / AUS
1   D2 V3 D0   1 0.33 5 6 -1
STROOPER, Thomas
BGS / AUS
2 V3   D2 D0   1 0.33 5 8 -3
YUEN, Michale (Mikey)
BGS / AUS
3 D0 V3   D0   1 0.33 3 8 -5
BRAUN, Kai
BSHS / AUS
4 V3 V3 V3     3 1.00 9 0 +9

Pool #4
 #1234 VV/MTSTRInd
JUNG, Brian
BSHS / AUS
1   V3 V3 D2   2 0.67 8 5 +3
YUEN, William
BGS / AUS
2 D0   D1 V3   1 0.33 4 7 -3
TAYLOR, Isaac
BGS / AUS
3 D2 V3   D0   1 0.33 5 7 -2
VO, Bentley
BSHS / AUS
4 V3 D1 V3     2 0.67 7 5 +2
Referee(s):
CREESE, Peter
AUS
BilerChildrenLeg og SpilAutobranchen