Senior Boys Foil

Senior Boys Foil
Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)DivisionCountry
1 VU, Sebastian Brisbane Grammar School    AUS 
2 KWAN, Thomas Brisbane Fencing Club / Brisbane Grammar School    AUS 
3 FORREST, Jude Brisbane Grammar School    AUS 
4 LIM, Joseph Brisbane Grammar School    AUS 
5 BECKTON, Flynn Good Shepherd Lutheran School    AUS 
6 HWANG, Jaiden Brisbane State High School    AUS 
7 RATHBONE-BOSHIS, Saul Brisbane State High School    AUS 
8 KRAWCYZK, Max Brisbane Boys College / The Fencing Club    AUS 
9 BRAUN, Kai Brisbane State High School    AUS 
10 NELSON, Joah Brisbane State High School    AUS 

 

Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)DivisionCountryStatus
1 VU, Sebastian BGS    AUS   
2 KWAN, Thomas BFC / BGS    AUS   
3 RATHBONE-BOSHIS, Saul BSHS    AUS   
4 BRAUN, Kai BSHS    AUS   
5 HWANG, Jaiden BSHS    AUS   
6 KRAWCYZK, Max BBC / TFC    AUS   
8 BECKTON, Flynn GSLS    AUS   
9 NELSON, Joah BSHS    AUS   
10 LIM, Joseph BGS    AUS   
11 FORREST, Jude BGS    AUS   

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
 #12345 VV/MTSTRInd
HWANG, Jaiden
BSHS / AUS
1   V3 D1 D2 V3   2 0.50 9 9 0
BRAUN, Kai
BSHS / AUS
2 D1   D1 D0 D1   0 0.00 3 12 -9
LIM, Joseph
BGS / AUS
3 V3 V3   D1 V3   3 0.75 10 7 +3
VU, Sebastian
BGS / AUS
4 V3 V3 V3   V3   4 1.00 12 4 +8
BECKTON, Flynn
GSLS / AUS
5 D2 V3 D2 D1     1 0.25 8 10 -2
Referee(s):
LEITCH, Simon
AUS

Pool #2
 #12345 VV/MTSTRInd
NELSON, Joah
BSHS / AUS
1   D1 D0 D2 D1   0 0.00 4 12 -8
RATHBONE-BOSHIS, Saul
BSHS / AUS
2 V3   V3 D1 V3   3 0.75 10 8 +2
KWAN, Thomas
BFC / AUS
3 V3 D2   V3 V3   3 0.75 11 7 +4
FORREST, Jude
BGS / AUS
4 V3 V3 D2   V3   3 0.75 11 7 +4
KRAWCYZK, Max
BBC / AUS
5 V3 D2 D2 D1     1 0.25 8 10 -2
Referee(s):
NELSON, Michael
AUS

 

Round #2 - Pool - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)DivisionCountryVV/MTSTRIndStatus
1 VU, Sebastian BGS    AUS  1.00  12  +8  Advanced
2T FORREST, Jude BGS    AUS  0.75  11  +4  Advanced
2T KWAN, Thomas BFC / BGS    AUS  0.75  11  +4  Advanced
4 LIM, Joseph BGS    AUS  0.75  10  +3  Advanced
5 RATHBONE-BOSHIS, Saul BSHS    AUS  0.75  10  +2  Advanced
6 HWANG, Jaiden BSHS    AUS  0.50  Advanced
7T KRAWCYZK, Max BBC / TFC    AUS  0.25  10  -2  Advanced
7T BECKTON, Flynn GSLS    AUS  0.25  10  -2  Advanced
9 NELSON, Joah BSHS    AUS  0.00  12  -8  Advanced
10 BRAUN, Kai BSHS    AUS  0.00  12  -9  Advanced

Round #2 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
 #12345 VV/MTSTRInd
RATHBONE-BOSHIS, Saul
BSHS / AUS
1   V3 D1 D1 D0   1 0.25 5 9 -4
NELSON, Joah
BSHS / AUS
2 D0   D2 D0 D2   0 0.00 4 12 -8
LIM, Joseph
BGS / AUS
3 V3 V3   D0 D2   2 0.50 8 9 -1
VU, Sebastian
BGS / AUS
4 V3 V3 V3   V3   4 1.00 12 2 +10
BECKTON, Flynn
GSLS / AUS
5 V3 V3 V3 D1     3 0.75 10 7 +3
Referee(s):
NELSON, Michael
AUS

Pool #2
 #12345 VV/MTSTRInd
BRAUN, Kai
BSHS / AUS
1   D2 V3 D0 D2   1 0.25 7 10 -3
HWANG, Jaiden
BSHS / AUS
2 V3   V3 D0 D2   2 0.50 8 9 -1
KRAWCYZK, Max
BBC / AUS
3 D1 D1   D1 V3   1 0.25 6 10 -4
KWAN, Thomas
BFC / AUS
4 V3 V3 V3   D2   3 0.75 11 4 +7
FORREST, Jude
BGS / AUS
5 V3 V3 D1 V3     3 0.75 10 9 +1
Referee(s):
LEITCH, Simon
AUS
BilerChildrenLeg og SpilAutobranchen